search
  • Huile de Carthame
  • Huile de Carthame
  • Huile de Carthame

Carthame oil

€9.00
  • It is plant close to chardon, from the Middle East . Carthame oil has tinctorial properties . Rich in vitamin K, The cold-pressed oil is a good ally of fragile and reactive skin. 
  •  -Emollient
  •  -Antioxydant
  •  -Nourishing
  •  -Regenerating
  •  -Calming and skin soothing
Quantity

Availabilities for Pick-up in store :

Promotes normal skin circulation and is perfectly suitable for sensitive skins with rednesses.It is quickly absorbed by the skin.It has regenerating, emollient, nourishing qualities. lt stimulates cell regeneration. It restores skin vitality and smoothness. Indication:  - dry to oily skin - mature to devitalized skin - dull and pale skin - Dark circles and eye pouches 

 Inci : Carthamus tinctorius seed oil (Carthame oil) 100% of ingredients are from organic farming

RJ-260