• -20%
search
  • Huile de Baobab Bio

Organic Baobab oil

€12.00
€9.60 Save 20%

Baobab is a big tree legendary of the African continent. It is also known as "upside down tree " because its branches look like roots, but also "life tree" for its high life span and its multiple properties. Baobab oil, extracted from the seeds, is very much used in cosmetics for its nourishing, smoothing, soothing and regenerating qualities.

Quantity

Rich in vitamins A, C, D and E, baobab vegetal oil is known for its emollient, soothing, and anti-aging properties. It is essential for dry, mature or agressed skin. It is laso recommended for the same properties for dry, dehydrated and damaged hair. For all skin types , mature skin , dry skin, irritated skin, skin exposed to sun, all hair types, dry hair , dehydrated, damaged, curly and afro. Glass bottle50 ml Ingredients : Adansonia digitata 100% of ingredients are from organic farming


RJ-262
18 Items